Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bruxelles Ixelles Cfwb.be Vlaanderen Service Public Francophone Bruxellois European Parliament
Barbar Win For Life KBC Passendale
Friday 20 may
Saturday 21 may
Sunday 22 may

1 | The Music Village
Steenstraat 50

 
Friday, 21:00, Modern Jazz
Brussels Jazz Collective - Heptagone
Julien Marga (g), Pauline Leblond (tp), Timothée Lemaire (tb), Sebastien Peeters (voc), Julien Gillain (p), Colin Delloye (b), Thomas Vasseur (dr)
 
Saturday, 21:00, Modern Jazz
Brussels Jazz Collective - Heptagone
Julien Marga (g), Pauline Leblond (tp), Timothée Lemaire (tb), Sebastien Peeters (voc), Julien Gillain (p), Colin Delloye (b), Thomas Vasseur (dr)
 
 


2 | Hôtel Amigo
Vruntstraat 1

 
Friday, 20:00, Traditional Jazz
Bruce Ellison & The Jellodies
Bruce Ellison (voc), Druss Lecomte (p), Patrick Louis (g), Guillaume Durieux (ac. b)
 
Saturday, 20:00, Traditional Jazz
Bruce Ellison & The Jellodies
Bruce Ellison (voc), Druss Lecomte (p), Patrick Louis (g), Guillaume Durieux (ac. b)
 
Sunday, 14:30, Traditional Jazz
D.J.O. (Druss Jazz Old-style
Michel Paré (tp), Franck Guetatra (cl), Nathan Surquin (tb), Druss Lecomte (p), Victor Foulon (ac. b), Tristan Patigny (dr)
 


3 | Sister Cafe
Rue Chair et Pain 3

 
Friday, 22:00, Modern Jazz
Casimir Liberski & Friends
Michel Paré (tp), Franck Guetatra (cl), Nathan Surquin (tb), Druss Lecomte (p), Victor Foulon (ac. b), Tristan Patigny (dr)


Friday, 23:30, DJ
Dj Wait&See
Frédéric Bernard (voc)
 
Saturday, 20:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Exsangue
Yolande Manche (voc), Luc Servaye (g), Damien Cyprès (harm), Cédric Messe (bs), Youri Golovatch (dr)
 
 


4 | Theatre Royal De Toone
Impasse Sainte Pétronille (Rue Du Marché Aux Herbe... 66

 
Friday, 22:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
De Braave Joenges
Alainke De Brusseleir (g), Super Mario (harm), Bompa Guy (ac. b)


Friday, 22:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
De Braave Joenges
Alainke De Brusseleir (g), Super Mario (harm), Bompa Guy (ac. b)
 
 
 


5 | Hard Rock Cafe
Grand Place 12A

 
Friday, 20:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Marvin & Stéphane Duo Acoustique
Marvin Goedert (g), Stéphane Odeur (caj)
 
Saturday, 20:30, World | Funk
Urban Colours
Eva Mertens (voc), Marc Sperber (p)
 
 


6 | Moeder Lambic
Place Fontainas 8

 
Friday, 21:00, World | Funk
UTZ
Renato Baccarat (g), Nyllo Canela (perc)
 
Saturday, 21:00,
Nerds
Sébastien Van Hoye (tb), Marti Mélia (ts), Christophe "Toch" Collignon (b), Eric Bla (dr)
 
 


7 | Le Cercle Des Voyageurs
Rue Des Grands Carmes 18

 
 
 
Sunday, 20:30, Traditional Jazz
Tchad Badjo
Damien Levasseur (g), Charles Frechette (g), JB Guerrier (ac. b)
 


8 | Cartagena Salsa Bar
Marché Au Charbon 70

 
Friday, 21:00, Latino
Mojitos
Damien Levasseur (g), Charles Frechette (g), JB Guerrier (ac. b)
 
Saturday, 21:00, Latino
Mojitos
Damien Levasseur (g), Charles Frechette (g), JB Guerrier (ac. b)
 
 


10 | Café Floréo
Rue Des Riches Claires 19

 
Friday, 22:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Los Goldenz Con Crapulax-Ypsos-Dj Proceed-Aristide D'Agostino-Brice Clausse
Mc Crapulax (voc), Mc Ypsos (voc), Dj Proceed (voc), Aristide D'Agostino (tp), Brice Clausse (s)
 
Saturday, 16:30, Traditional Jazz
Raphaël D'Agostino Jazz/Blues New Orleans
Raphaël D'Agostino (tp)


Saturday, 21:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Whocat
Sara Moonen (voc), Joris Lindemans (b), Benoit Minon (g), Davy Palumbo (dr)
 
 


11 | AB
Steenstraat 21

 
 
Saturday, 20:00, Latino
El Juntacadaveres
Zie Boven Zie Boven (other)


Saturday, 22:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Bombino
Bombino Omara Moctar (g), Tba Tba (voc), Tba Tba (voc), Tba Tba (voc)
 
 


12 | Muziek Café Musicale Bonnefooi
Steenstraat 8

 
Friday, 22:00, Modern Jazz
Albert Vila
Albert Vila (g), Alex Gilson (b), Toon Van Dionant (dr)
 
Saturday, 22:00, World | Funk
Yokai
Jordi Grognard (cl), Fred Becker (bs), Eric Bribosia (keys), Clément Nourry (g), Axel Gilain (b), Yannick Dupont (perc), Louis Evrard (dr)
 
 


13 | El Metteko
Boulevard Anspach 88

 
Friday, 21:30, Traditional Jazz
Big Noise
Raphaël D'Agostino (tp), Johan Dupont (p), Max Malkomes (ac. b), Laurent Vigneron (dr)
 
Saturday, 21:30, Traditional Jazz
Big Noise
Raphaël D'Agostino (tp), Johan Dupont (p), Max Malkomes (ac. b), Laurent Vigneron (dr)
 
 


14 | Le Coq
Auguste Ortsstraat 14

 
Friday, 22:30, DJ
Dj Arno And Bartender C.
Arno Nuyts (voc), Christiaan Vansteenkiste (voc)
 
Saturday, 21:30, Modern Jazz
VOS-trio
Erik Bogaerts (as), Jelle Meeze (b), Simon Raman (dr)
 
Sunday, 19:30, Modern Jazz
BOMBA
Vitja Pauwels (g), Ruben De Maesschalck (b), Casper Van De Velde (dr)
 


15 | Grand Cafe
Bd Anspach 78

 
Friday, 20:30, Traditional Jazz
Renaud Patigny Trio
Renaud PATIGNY (p), Tristan PATIGNY (bs), John VALCKE (b)
 
Saturday, 20:30, Traditional Jazz
Renaud Patigny Trio
Renaud PATIGNY (p), Tristan PATIGNY (bs), John VALCKE (b)
 
 


16 | Celtica
Rue De Marche Aux Poulets 55

 
Friday, 22:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Randieri Samora
Randieri Samora (g)
 
Saturday, 22:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Randieri Samora
Randieri Samora (g)
 
Sunday, 20:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Steve Jones
Steve Jones (g)
 


17 | Hôtel Métropole
Place De Brouckère 31

 
 
Saturday, 18:00, Traditional Jazz
Muriel D'Ailleurs
Muriel D'Ailleurs (voc), Antoine Lissoir (cl), Philippe Quewet (b), Antoine Renard (g)
 
 


18 | NH Collection Brussels Centre
Boulevard Adolphe Max 7

 
Friday, 19:30, Traditional Jazz
Le Sweet 16 Quartet
Eddy K (voc), Benoit Leseure (vi), Denis Marin (g), Robertino Mihai (b)
 
Saturday, 19:30, Traditional Jazz
Le Sweet 16 Quartet
Eddy K (voc), Benoit Leseure (vi), Denis Marin (g), Robertino Mihai (b)
 
 


19 | Lava
Sint Kristoffels 20

 
Friday, 20:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Humberstone
Ben Destrycker (g), Floris Slootmans (vi), Frederik Vanhoutte (b), Tom Mostin (dr)


Friday, 22:00, World | Funk
Skangoeroes
Veerle Slootmans (voc), Jurgen Moriau (dr), Pieter Topff (b), Floris Slootmans (g), Marloes Sobrie (p), Kiki Kiki (other), Ward Belsack (tp)
 
Saturday, 21:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Barst
Bart Desmet (g), Femke Femke (s)
 
Sunday, 18:00, World | Funk
Emballage Kado
Mars Moriau (acc), Willy Desssers (g), Wim Vanparijs (voc), Marc Gaiji (fl), Stef DEDUFFELEER (dr)
 


20 | En Face
Saint Gery 01-Mar

 
Friday, 21:30, Modern Jazz
Ignazio Di Salvo "EclecTrip" Project
Ignazio Di Salvo (g), Alexis Ceccaldi (keys), François Cremer (dr)
 
Saturday, 21:30, Modern Jazz
Ignazio Di Salvo "EclecTrip" Project
Ignazio Di Salvo (g), Alexis Ceccaldi (keys), François Cremer (dr)
 
 


21 | Café Des Halles Saint Géry
Place Saint Géry 1

 
Friday, 20:00, Traditional Jazz
My Sweet Devil
. Zed (dr), . Nono (voc), . Piol (g), . Fredouille (s), . Morty (voc)


Friday, 22:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Kaptain Oats
Guillaume Vermeire (voc), Thomas Vermeire (g), Florian Di Nitto (g), Chris Drouin (dr), Benjamin Albertani (b)
 
Saturday, 20:00, Traditional Jazz
Caliclub Swing Quartet + Claire Henriksen
Andrew Bolton (ac. b), Mehdi Benallal (p), Mathieu Najean (ts), Lucas Vanderputten (dr), Claire Henriksen (voc)


Saturday, 22:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Mamzelle
Margot De Ridder (voc), Bert Gielen (keyb), Bruno Ravelingien (g), Kobe Boon (b), Bert De Pauw (dr)
 
Sunday, 15:00, Traditional Jazz
High Jinks Delegation
. . (voc), . . (voc), . . (g), . . (g), . . (b), . . (harm), . . (dr)
 


22 | De Belmonte
Place St Géry 29-32

 
Friday, 22:30, World | Funk
Soul T
Soul T (voc), Marcelo Terra (s), Martin Mereau (voc), Laurent Melnyk (g), Christi Jozza (dr), Frederico Pecoraro (b)
 
Saturday, 22:30, Latino
Candomb Brothers
Marcelo Terra (s), Nicolas Sanchez (tp), Fausto Fausto (perc), Javier Breton (b)
 
Sunday, 20:00, World | Funk
Man On Fire & The Soul Soldiers
Selim Boudraa (voc), Maayan Smith (ts), Loic Dumoulin (tp), Dominique Della Nave (tb), Elvin Galland (keyb), Simone Schirru (g), Javier Breton (b), Benjamin Téqui (dr)
 


23 | Zebra Bar
Sint-Goriksplein 33

 
 
Saturday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Chomeuse Go On
Clara Feferberg (acc), Martin Bolton (cl)
 
 


24 | Roi De Belges
rue Jules van Praet 35

 
Friday, 21:00, Traditional Jazz
L'Amicale De La Nouvelle Orléans
Mathieu Najean (s), Olivier Faber (tp), Timothé Lemaire (tb), Martin Bolton (cl), Jonathan Manes (voc), Manuel Saaverda De Bast (voc), Alexis Van Doosselaere (dr)
 
 
 


25 | Gecko
Place Saint Gery 16

 
 
Saturday, 22:00, World | Funk
Dju Bebe
Dju Bebe (g), Pito Pito (p), Fely Fely (b), Francis Francis (dr)
 
Sunday, 16:00, World | Funk
BUMP!
Patrick Dhoey (b), Francis Blommaert (g), Roy Massaad (dr)
 


26 | Mappa Mundo
Rue du Pont de la Carpe 2/ - 6

 
 
 
Sunday, 17:00, Traditional Jazz
Tchad Badjo
Damien Levasseur (g), Charles Frechette (g), JB Guerrier (ac. b)
 


27 | Bizon
Karperbrug 7

 
Friday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
The Muzzy Horn Band Featuring Geezer Young
Cedric Oliver (b), Gianni Manenti (dr), Henry Horn (g)
 
Saturday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Stevo Harpo & Gilles Droixhe
Stevo Harpo (harm), Gilles Droixhe (g)
 
 


28 | Café Dépot
Auguste Ortsstraat 32

 
Friday, 22:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Mamzelle
Margot De Ridder (voc), Bert Gielen (keyb), Bruno Ravelingien (g), Kobe Boon (b), Bert De Pauw (dr)
 
Saturday, 22:00, Latino
Musikmorphose
Juan Salvador Tello (b), Luis Leiva (voc), David Ramos (keyb), Josaphat Hounnou (dr), Gerald Gooseens (g)
 
 


29 | Archiduc
Rue Dansaert 6

 
Friday, 20:00, Modern Jazz
Jay D's Electric & Groove Project
Jeremy Dumont (p), Anthony Marcon (b), François Cremer (dr)
 
Saturday, 17:00, Modern Jazz
Garif Telzanov Quartet
Garif Telzanov (ac. b), Lynn Cassiers (voc), Ron Van Rossum (p), Lieven Venken (dr)


Saturday, 21:00, World | Funk
Tocida Sound System
Kaer - (voc), Igor Gehenot (p), Martin Mereau (voc), Sebastien Schlaphe (b), Pit Dahm (dr)
 
Sunday, 17:00, Modern Jazz
Albert Vila Quartet
Albert Vila Vila (g), Toon Vandionant (dr), Bram Weijters (p), Boris Schmidt (ac. b)


Sunday, 21:00, Modern Jazz
Steve Houben Et Johan Dupont
Steve Houben (s), Johan Dupont (p)
 


30 | Café Kafka
Visverkopersstraat 21

 
Friday, 21:30, Modern Jazz
Mind Priority
J.Alvaro Gonçalves (b), Pamela Schmid (voc), Pierre Gillet (fl), Cleber Nacimento (perc), Jacob Chitula (dr)
 
Saturday, 21:30, Modern Jazz
Mind Priority
J.Alvaro Gonçalves (b), Pamela Schmid (voc), Pierre Gillet (fl), Cleber Nacimento (perc), Jacob Chitula (dr)
 
 


31 | Archipel
Rue Marché Aux Poulet 12

 
Friday, 20:00, Modern Jazz
Soul T
Francis Perez (g), Joza Christi (dr), Soul T (voc)
 
Saturday, 21:00, Modern Jazz
Soul T
Francis Perez (g), Joza Christi (dr), Soul T (voc)
 
Sunday, 18:00, Modern Jazz
Bellemont
Tracee West (voc), Sam Malec (g), Bruno Beeckmans (keyb), Pip Vreede (ac. b), Joe Bacart (dr)
 


32 | Barbeton
Antoine Dansaert 114

 
Friday, 22:00, DJ
Le Grand Méchant Loop
Philippe Nullens (voc)
 
Saturday, 21:00, DJ
Soultastic Funk
KdR BM (voc)
 
 


33 | Bravo BXL
Rue d'Alost 07-Nov

 
 
Saturday, 17:00, Modern Jazz
Bravo Big Band
Rob Banken (as), Loic Dumoulin (tp), Quinten De Craecker (tb), Matthias Van Den Brande (ts), Thomas Mayade (tp), Ruben Lamon (b), Guillaume Vierset (g), Ruben Verbruggen (bs)


Saturday, 21:00, World | Funk
Oyster Node
Julie Rens (voc), Elvin Galland (keyb), Samy Wallens (dr), Dorian Palos (b), Pierre Spataro (s), Luca Derom (voc)
 
Sunday, 20:30, Modern Jazz
Uptake
Paul Berne (dr), Robinson Khoury (tb), Bastien Brison (p), Clément Daldosso (b)
 


34 | Walvis
Rue Antoine Dansaert 209

 
Friday, 19:00, Traditional Jazz
Christophe Astolfi Trio
Christophe Astolfi (g), Frédéric Guédon (g), Benjamin Ramos (ac. b)
 
Saturday, 19:00, Latino
Goiabada
Cláudio Rocha (s), Victor Da Costa (g), Mdc Araújo (b), Augusto Rêgo (dr)
 
Sunday, 16:00, Modern Jazz
Jordi Grognard Trio
Jordi Grognard (ts), Manolo Cabras (ac. b), Marek Patrman (dr)
 


35 | ZoArt Music
Boulevard de Nieuport 1

 
 
Saturday, 20:30, Modern Jazz
Garbage Ghost
Quentin Gayrard (s), Pierre Hurty (perc), Quentin Meurisse (keyb)
 
 


36 | Le Phare du Kanaal
Quai des charbonnages 40

 
 
Saturday, 17:30, Traditional Jazz
L'Amicale De La Nouvelle Orléans
Mathieu Najean (s), Olivier Faber (tp), Timothé Lemaire (tb), Martin Bolton (cl), Jonathan Manes (voc), Manuel Saaverda De Bast (voc), Alexis Van Doosselaere (dr)
 
 


37 | Café de La Rue
Rue de la Colonne 30

 
Friday, 19:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Tram33
Olivier Dessailly (g), Eric Wauters (b)
 
 
 


38 | ViaVia Café
Steenkoolkaai / Quai à la Houille 9

 
Friday, 20:30, Latino
Goiabada
Cláudio Rocha (s), Victor Da Costa (g), Mdc Araújo (b), Augusto Rêgo (dr)
 
 
 


39 | Café Merlo
Baksteenkaai 80

 
 
Saturday, 21:00, World | Funk
Shamanfestival
Wim Carels (voc), Tijl Halliez (perc), Jeroen Smets (b), Josse Seph (g), Mario Copolla (tp), Jurgen Moriaux (dr)
 
Sunday, 17:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Vincent McCallum
Vincent Mccallum (g)
 


40 | Roskam
Vlaamsesteenweg 9

 
Friday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Roots Night
Bruce James (voc), Lazy Horse (g), Renaud Lesire (b), Gerry Fiévé (perc)
 
Saturday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Roots Night
Bruce James (voc), Lazy Horse (g), Renaud Lesire (b), Gerry Fiévé (perc)
 
Sunday, 20:00, Modern Jazz
John Ghost
Jo De Geest (g), Elias Devoldere (perc), Karel Cuelenaere (p), Rob Banken (s), Wim Segers (voc), Lieven Van Pee (b)
 


41 | Monk
St-Katelijnestraat 42

 
Friday, 21:30, World | Funk
StArLight*-Tribute To The Headhunters
Anthony Marcon (b), Fabio Zamagni (dr), Klara Finder (voc), Mayaan Smith (ts), Odimba Ghenda (perc), Jeremy Dumont (keyb), Panagiotis Damianidis (g)
 
Saturday, 21:30, Modern Jazz
I H8 Camera Feat. Lennart Van Praet
Rudy Trouvé (g), Teuk Henri (g), Jeroen Stevens (dr), Hugo Antunes (ac. b), Elko Blijweert (g), Lennart Van Praet (p)
 
Sunday, 21:30, Modern Jazz
LM4
Laurent Melnyk (g), Garif Telzhanov (b), Fabio Zamagni (dr), Jeremy Dumont (p)
 


42 | Bar Des Amis
Sint-Katelijnestraat 30

 
 
Saturday, 20:00, Modern Jazz
Atheris
Brice Clausse (s), Mathieu Grillo (dr), Théo Zipper (b)
 
 


43 | The Dominican
Léopoldstraat 9

 
 
Saturday, 18:00, Traditional Jazz
Tchad Badjo
Damien Levasseur (g), Charles Frechette (g), JB Guerrier (ac. b)


Saturday, 20:00, Traditional Jazz
Tchad Badjo
Damien Levasseur (g), Charles Frechette (g), JB Guerrier (ac. b)
 
 


44 | Churchill'S
Rue De L'Ecuyer 29

 
Friday, 21:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Easymood
Margarete / (voc), Lorenzo / (g), Loos / (b), Zen / (dr)
 
Saturday, 21:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Crawlin' Kingsnakes
Akis Meimaridis (voc), Stama Roditis (g), Malcolm Parry (g), Dimitri Giotakos (p), Loos Lognard (b), Zen Fannoy (dr)
 
Sunday, 21:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Basement Apes
PAUL MELLER (keyb), GRAIG WINNEKER (g), GEOFF MEADE (dr), PETER REICHARD (b), IAN ELDERS (harm)
 


45 | Scott's Cafe-Bar
Warmoesberg 51

 
Friday, 21:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Take This
Henk / (voc), Michel / (dr), Pete / (g), Phil / (b), Trevor / (g)
 
Saturday, 21:30, World | Funk
The Funktionnaires
Lesley Ward (voc), Lara Natale (backing voc), Chris Miles (g), Phil Flaherty (b), Tom Keen (dr), Ruben Dekker (keyb), Cosima Hufler (as), Dave Lloyd (tb)
 
 


46 | La Tentation
Rue de Laeken 28

 
Friday, 19:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Swingin' Brussels
- - (voc)
 
Saturday, 20:45, Blues | Rock | Roots
Swingin' Brussels
- - (voc)
 
Sunday, 10:45, Blues | Rock | Roots
Swingin' Brussels
- - (voc)
 


47 | La Péniche Fulmar1913
Quai des péniches 22

 
Friday, 20:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
CouleuRock
Johann Pellizone (g), Dexter Pallamy (b), Laurence Demain (voc), Mario Salva (dr), Nabil Nassart (g)
 
Saturday, 18:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Newt
Jordan Dupont (voc), Jeremy Coppens (dr), David Alfano (g), Robin Coppens (keyb), Paul Sarrazin (b)


Saturday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Travelin' Band
Joseph MARKO (g), Michel CUYPERS (b), Didier MOUSTY (g), Eric HEURTER (g), Olivier REDAELLI (dr)
 
Sunday, 16:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
ConcerJam
Steve Nielsen (g), Marc Alabass (b), Spot Roultavie (perc), Invité Tous (voc)
 


48 | Art Base
Zandstraat 29

 
Friday, 20:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Kosmokrators Rebetiko
Frans De Clercq (voc), Michel Karakatsanis (voc), Giannis Perisoratis (voc), Dimi Dumo (perc), Karsten De Vilder (g)
 
 
 


49 | Novo Café
Place Vieille Halle Aux Blés 37

 
Friday, 21:30, Modern Jazz
LVP New Quartet
Lennart Van Praet (p), Jeroen Capens (s), Guylain Domas (b), Michaël Trompeneers (dr)
 
Saturday, 21:30, Modern Jazz
Elias Schiva Trio
Elias Schiva (s), Mickey Boccar (keyb), Dario Piccioni (b)
 
 


50 | Cafe 't Goudblommeke In Papier
Cellebroersstraat 53-55

 
 
Saturday, 20:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Eli Goffa
Elie De Prijcker (g), Steph Van Uytvanck (harm), Jesse Baart (b)
 
Sunday, 13:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Eli Goffa
Elie De Prijcker (g), Steph Van Uytvanck (harm), Jesse Baart (b)
 


51 | Motel One Brussels
Rue Royale 120

 
Friday, 20:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Darius Clynes Quartet
Darius Clynes (p), Alex Lebluy (voc), Franck Guetatra (s), Guest Guest (s)
 
Saturday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Darius Clynes Quartet
Darius Clynes (p), Alex Lebluy (voc), Franck Guetatra (s), Guest Guest (s)
 
 


52 | Jazz Station
Chaussee de Louvain 193A-195

 
Friday, 20:30, Modern Jazz
Combo Du CRB
Javier Mateos (fl), Julien Guilloux (tb), Anatole Damien (g), Yanick Jacquet (p), José Buc-Chavez (b), César Tarral (b), Gaspard Sicx (dr)


Friday, 22:00, Modern Jazz
Phil Abraham Invite Chrystel Wautier
Phil Abraham (tb), Chrystel Wautier (voc), Raf D Backer (p), Boris Schmid (b)
 
Saturday, 20:30,
Groove Catchers Extended
Bastien Weeger (as), Michael Ballue (tb), Gabriel Levasseur (tp), Thibault Bouvier (tp), Damien Bachere (voc), Johan Barrer (perc), Antoine Guillemette (perc)
 
 


53 | Brewdog
Putterij 20

 
Friday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Tigre Blanco
Quintijn Lohman (voc), Katrien Van De Camp (voc), Hansz Deijnen (perc), Martijn Maas (b), Twan Van Gerven (g)
 
Saturday, 22:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Eli Goffa
Elie De Prijcker (g), Steph Van Uytvanck (harm), Jesse Baart (b)
 
 


54 | Biberium
Cantersteen 55

 
Friday, 20:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Les Mandales
FABRICE DELHAYE (perc), JAVIER PANEVO (b), PIERRE VROYE (g), PIERRE LAURENT (voc)
 
 
 


55 | Bip
Rue Royale 02-Apr

 
 
Saturday, 21:00, Modern Jazz
The Hop Sh Bam Connection
Marie-Anne Standaert (tp), Toon Van Dionant (dr), Bas Bas Gommeren (b), Raf Minten (s), Xavier Bouillon (p)
 
 


56 | Muziekinstrumentenmuseum - Musée des instruments de musique
Hofberg 2

 
 
Saturday, 20:00, Traditional Jazz
Fabrice Alleman, A Tribute To Jean Warland
Fabrice Alleman (s), Richard Rousselet (tp), Phil Abraham (tb), Nathalie Loriers (p), Jean-Louis Rassinfosse (b), Bruno Castelucci (dr)
 
 


57 | The Hairy Canary
Rue Archimède 12

 
Friday, 20:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Belgo Cowboys
Costea Marius (g), Utpon Derek (b), Venkit Rahul (g), Pista Guerra Enea (dr)
 
Saturday, 20:20, Blues | Rock | Roots
Chess Revival
Julien Ureel (g), Samuel Kalpers (g), Pierre De Clercq (b), Alexandre Lebluy (keyb)
 
 


58 | The Funky Monkey
Rue Archimède 65

 
Friday, 20:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Chess Revival
Julien Ureel (g), Samuel Kalpers (g), Pierre De Clercq (b), Alexandre Lebluy (keyb)
 
Saturday, 20:30, Blues | Rock | Roots
Belgo Cowboys
Costea Marius (g), Utpon Derek (b), Venkit Rahul (g), Pista Guerra Enea (dr)
 
 


59 | The Old Oak
Rue Franklin 26

 
Friday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Dirk De Vriendt
Dirk De Vriendt (g)
 
 
 


60 | Parlamentarium Concerts
Wiertzstraat 60

 
 
Saturday, 14:30, Modern Jazz
Atheris
Théo Zipper (b), Brice Clausse (s), Mathieu Grillo (dr)


Saturday, 15:30, Modern Jazz
Atheris
Théo Zipper (b), Brice Clausse (s), Mathieu Grillo (dr)
 
 


61 | Grand Central
Place Jean Rey 4

 
Friday, 18:00, Latino
Musikmorphose
Juan Salvador Tello (b), Luis Leiva (voc), David Ramos (keyb), Josaphat Hounnou (dr), Gerald Gooseens (g)
 
Saturday, 14:00, Traditional Jazz
Julien Fraipont Quintet
Aristide D'Agostino (tp), Jordi Grognard (ts), Mathieu De Wit (p), Julien Fraipont (b), Gaspard Sicx (dr)
 
 


62 | Café Luxembourg
Place du Luxembourg 10

 
 
 
Sunday, 19:00, Modern Jazz
Albert Vila
Albert Vila (g), Alex Gilson (b), Toon Van Dionant (dr)
 


63 | Quartier Léopold
Place du Luxembourg 9

 
Friday, 20:30, World | Funk
Gabristo & Band
Gabristo - (g), Jeremy Van Mol (g), - - (b), - - (perc)
 
Saturday, 20:30, Latino
Jairo Taracena & Band
Jairo Taracena (voc), Ulf Gjerdingen (b), Zuzana Jirglova (cello), Maria Antonia Sabater (perc)
 
 


64 | The Crazy Circle
Rue du Prince Royal 11

 
Friday, 20:00, Traditional Jazz
Loveri - Gaul Duo
Paolo Loveri (g), Nicolas Gaul (g)
 
Saturday, 20:00, World | Funk
Uma Trio
Flavio Spampinato (voc), Matteo Di Leonardo (g), Dario Piccioni (b)


Saturday, 22:00, DJ
Los Hermanos Brothers
David Elchardus (voc), Thomas Elchardus (voc)
 
 


65 | Sounds Jazz Club
Tulpstraat 28

 
Friday, 22:00, Traditional Jazz
Philip Catherine Trio
Philip Catherine (g), Nicola Andrioli (p), Bart Denolf (b)
 
Saturday, 22:00, Traditional Jazz
Philip Catherine Trio
Philip Catherine (g), Nicola Andrioli (p), Bart Denolf (b)
 
 


66 | KultuurKaffee @ De Haus
Elsensesteenweg 183

 
Friday, 20:30, Modern Jazz
Louise Andri Septet
Louise Andri (p), Emmanuelle Duvillard (voc), Julie Rens (voc), Claire Parson (voc), Tom Bourgeois (ss), Fil Caporali (b), Martin Méreau (dr)
 
Saturday, 20:30, Modern Jazz
Geoffrey Fiorese Quintet
Geoffrey Fiorese (p), Thomas Mayade (tp), Tom Bourgeois (s), Cyrille Obermuller (b), Paul Berne (dr)
 
 


67 | Le Pantin
Chaussée d'Ixelles 355

 
Friday, 20:30, World | Funk
Makadam
Robin Rees (g), Thanas Kas (dr), Félix Heymans (b), Joey Van-Impe (s), Anton Kerkhof (cl)
 
 
 


68 | Theatre Marni
Vergniestraat 25

 
Friday, 21:00, World | Funk
Man On Fire & The Soul Soldiers
Selim Boudraa (voc), Loic Dumoulin (tp), Maayan SMith (s), Dominique "Dimo" Della Nave (tb), Simone Schirru (g), Elvin Galland (keyb), Ben Téqui (dr), Dorian Palos (b)
 
 
 


69 | Le Tigre
Rue de la Brasserie 117

 
Friday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Billy JOE One Man Band
Stefano Bedani (g)
 
 
 


70 | The Black Sheep
Chaussée de Boondael 8

 
Friday, 21:30, Traditional Jazz
JazzTO
Louis Nickell (b), Luc De Houck (g), Alain Verhoyen (s), Bernard Herrent (tp), Christian Verlent (dr)
 
Saturday, 18:00, Traditional Jazz
Jelena Stupaka Jazz Trio
Jelena Stupaka (voc), Romain Verwilghen (g), Thomas Kessels (b)
 
 


71 | L'Amère à Boire
Rue du Belvédère 8

 
Friday, 21:00, Modern Jazz
Arkham Asylum
Victor Abel (keyb), Pierrot Delor (perc), Guylain Domas (b), Bruno Grolet (ts), Benoît Minon (g), Nico Mansens (dr)
 
 
 


72 | Murmure
Rue du Belvèdere 18

 
 
Saturday, 20:00, DJ
Crazy Mwandishi
Crazy Mwandishi (keys)
 
 


73 | Bar du Marché
Rue Alphonse Dewitte 12

 
 
 
Sunday, 18:00, Modern Jazz
Gaëtan Casteels Tamada Quartet
Gaëtan Casteels (ac. b), Guillaume Vierset (g), Adrien Volant (tp), Lucas Vanderputten (dr)
 


74 | Flagey
Heilig Kruisplein S/N

 
Friday, 20:00, Traditional Jazz
Radio Pesquera
Nono García (g), Pablo Novoa (g)


Friday, 21:00, Traditional Jazz
Bram Weijters - Chad McCullough Quartet
Chad McCullough (tp), Bram Weijters (p), Piet Verbist (b), John Bishop (dr)


Friday, 22:00, Traditional Jazz
Radio Pesquera
Nono García (g), Pablo Novoa (g)


Friday, 23:00, Traditional Jazz
Bram Weijters - Chad McCullough Quartet
Chad McCullough (tp), Bram Weijters (p), Piet Verbist (b), John Bishop (dr)
 
Saturday, 20:00, Modern Jazz
Ananke
Victor Abel (keyb), Roméo Iannucci (b), Quentin Manfroy (fl), Yann Lecollaire (cl), Alexandre Rodembourg (dr)


Saturday, 21:00, Traditional Jazz
European Jazz Unit 2016
Robert Landfermann (b), Frederik Leroux (g), Piotr Damasiewicz (tp), Elias Stemeseder (p), Kristóf Bacsó (s), Borja Barrueta (dr), Maria Faust (s)


Saturday, 22:00, Modern Jazz
Ananke
Victor Abel (keyb), Roméo Iannucci (b), Quentin Manfroy (fl), Yann Lecollaire (cl), Alexandre Rodembourg (dr)


Saturday, 23:00, Traditional Jazz
European Jazz Unit 2016
Robert Landfermann (b), Frederik Leroux (g), Piotr Damasiewicz (tp), Elias Stemeseder (p), Kristóf Bacsó (s), Borja Barrueta (dr), Maria Faust (s)
 
 


75 | ULB - Foyer Culturel
Avenue Paul Héger 1

 
Friday, 12:15, World | Funk
Les Cerveaux Lents
Michael De Schryver (acc), Adriaan Verwée (cl), Renaud Ghilbert (voc), Sergej Van Bouwel (b), Eduardo Vega (g), Jakob Nachtergaele (dr)
 
 
 


77 | VUB - Esplanade Restaurant
Pleinlaan - Campus Oefenplein 1

 
Friday, 12:15, Blues | Rock | Roots
Tigre Blanco
Quintijn Lohman (voc), Katrien Van De Camp (voc), Hansz Deijnen (perc), Martijn Maas (b), Twan Van Gerven (g)
 
 
 


79 | Michael Collins
Rue du Bailli 1

 
Friday, 20:00, World | Funk
Bai Kamara Jr.
Bai Kamara (g)
 
 
 


80 | Chat-Pitre
Rue Du Tabellion 1

 
Friday, 21:00, Traditional Jazz
Sack O'Woe
Mathieu Dewit (p), Nicolas Drici (tp), Pierre Spataro (s), Julien Fraipont (b), Didier Van Uytvanck (dr)
 
 
 


81 | Pêle Mêle Ixelles
Chaussée de Waterloo 566

 
Friday, 18:30, Modern Jazz
La Cigarette Sans Cravate
François Lourtie (ts), Benjamin Sauzereau (g), Mike Delaere (b)
 
 
Sunday, 13:00, Modern Jazz
Catherine Smet
Catherine Smet (p)
 


82 | Garage à Manger
Rue Washington 185

 
Friday, 20:00, Traditional Jazz
JoGolaShow
Jo Gola (voc), François Nys (g), Paul Prignot (g)
 
 
Sunday, 16:00, World | Funk
Pax 'n Frouch Project
Frédéric Dailly (b), Jean-Paul Lossignol (tp)
 


83 | Chez Franz
Avenue Du Haut-Pont 30

 
 
Saturday, 19:30, Modern Jazz
Swinging Alive
Etienne Geeraerd (as), Guillaume Gillain (g), Nicolas Puma (b), Lucas Vanderputten (dr)
 
Sunday, 18:00, Traditional Jazz
Tchad Badjo
Damien Levasseur (g), Charles Frechette (g), JB Guerrier (ac. b)
 


84 | Le Louvre
Chausée De Wateloo 68

 
Friday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Ghalia And The Naphtalines
Ghalia Vauthier (voc), Patrick Pletinckx (b), Guy Sculteur (g), Mario Zola (dr), Bernard Hoste (tp)
 
Saturday, 21:00, Blues | Rock | Roots
Ghalia And The Naphtalines
Ghalia Vauthier (voc), Patrick Pletinckx (b), Guy Sculteur (g), Mario Zola (dr), Bernard Hoste (tp)
 
 


85 | Lr6
Rue Haute 204

 
Friday, 21:00, Modern Jazz
Garbage Ghost
Quentin Gayrard (s), Pierre Hurty (perc), Quentin Meurisse (keyb)
 
Saturday, 21:00, Traditional Jazz
Christophe Astolfi Trio
Christophe Astolfi (g), Frédéric Guédon (g), Benjamin Ramos (ac. b)
 
 


86 | PiN PON
Place du Jeu de Balle 62

 
 
Saturday, 21:30, World | Funk
Uman
Regis Geraerts (dr), Ben Vrelust (b), Pierre Declercq (g), Manuel Istace (voc)
 
 


87 | Bar Herman
Rue de Roumanie 2

 
Friday, 21:00, Traditional Jazz
Tcha Limberger
Tcha Limberger (vi), Special Guest (voc)
 
Saturday, 21:00, Traditional Jazz
Tchad Badjo
Damien Levasseur (g), Charles Frechette (g), JB Guerrier (ac. b)
 
Sunday, 18:00, Traditional Jazz
Trio Prêt à Porter
Alain Decroix (acc), Livio Luzzi (vi), Jean-Philippe Leclercq (g)